skip to main content
Header
Aldridge, Ben Biology I, Foundations of Biology
Anderson, Amy Earth & Space Science, Biology I, Co-Sponsor of Future Educators Club
Anderson, Karen Inclusion Math
Ashley, Rhea English I
Bailey, Katherine EL Teacher
Ballard, Marshall MS Studies
Beene, Neal High Tech Video Production, Acc. English II, MS Writers
Bellamy, Jessica Comp Reading II, English II
Berkowitz, Christina English III
Boyero, Robert Senior Marine Instructor - MCJROTC
Burse, Patty Algebra I & II, Cheer Sponsor
Canton, Aubree Food Nutrition & Wellness
Carter, Ethan Intro to World Geography, Humanities, Local Culture
Case, Courtney Geometry, Soccer Coach
Chapman, Glen Physical Science, Physics I
Cole, Chelsea English I, English III, Theater
Cook, Carol Compensatory Math I, Algebra I
Correro, Amanda Spanish I & II, Dance Team
Craddock, Timothy U.S. History
Cunningham, Leon Safety Education, Drug Education
Curran, Carrie Librarian
Daniel, Angela Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I & II, Ready HS Math
Davis, Linsey Foundations of Biology, Oral Communications, Debate
Edwards, Gabriel Biology I, Environmental Science
Evans, Michael Physical Science, 9th Grade Football
Fitzgerald, Dennis Band
Fulp, Donna Family Dynamics, Child Development, CTE
Garrigan-Burhart, Amanda English IV, College Lit, SREB Literacy, Dual Credit Speech, Acc. English IV
Gaspard, James Accounting, Business Law, Personal Finance
Giacone, Jennifer Spanish I, II & III
Gunn, Jason Band
Hall, Terrell Choir Director
Hatmaker, Hailey Inclusion - English
Heinze, Cyndy STEM
Hicks, Christine ACT/SAT Prep I, AP Gifted English 11 & 12, PSAT I & II
Hoggard, Cade Economics, Baseball
Hoggard, Caitlin Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra, Ready HS Math
Jones, Justin World History, Football
Jones, Kenzaki Physical Education
Jones, Rosemary Special Education
Jones, Sam History Department Chair, World History, U.S.History, Head Softball Coach
Lambert, Connie U.S. Government, World History
Lawler, Sarah AP Art Studio, Visual Arts II, III & IV, Photography, Volleyball
Lea, Louise French I & II, Spanish I & II, Dual Credit Spanish I
Lee, Amanda Biomedical Research, Marine & Aquatic Science, ACT/SAT Prep I, Zoology I & II
Marrone, Danielle Special Education
Mauney, Andrew Inclusion - History
Mayo, Laura Inclusion - English
Milton, Megan Compensatory Reading II, English II, English IV
Morris, Linda Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra, Dual Credit College Algebra
Murdy, Angela SPED Inclusion, LSC
Nichols, Corey AP Chemistry, Chemistry I, Science Department Chair
Parnell, Brandy History
Rawson, Shannon STEM
Riley, Justin Driver's Education, Mississippi Studies, Football, Boys and Girls Golf
Rombaugh, Eric Drawing I & II, Basketball
Savage, Katherine Acc. English I, Ready HS Literacy, English I
Shackelford, Mandy English IV, Dual Credit Comp I, Print Journalism, Yearbook
Shelton,  Kimberly STEM
Stanford, Kyle World History, MS Studies, Football
Stevens, Kara Gifted English 9, Gifted English 10, PSAT I & II
Sullivan, Vicki Business Fundamentals, Marketing, Business & Career & Technical Department Chairperson, DECA
Talley, Meredith Acc. English II & English II, English Department Chair
Terry, Pam Science Inclusion
Thompson, Alvin Marine Instructor - MCJROTC
Thompson, Jason Health, Girls Basketball
Turner, Tyler Football Coach, Weightlifting
Underwood, Chrissy Painting I & II, Visual Arts I, Fine Arts Department Chairperson
Usery, Carmen Biology I, AP Biology, Dual Credit Principals of Biology I & II, Human A&P
Varner, Sheila Inclusion
Watkins, Paige Inclusion - Social Studies
Weatherford, Terry Dual Credit College Algebra, Dual Credit College Trig, Algebra II & III
Webb, David Inclusion - Math
Webb, Lisa ACT/SAT Prep I, AP Calculus, Algebra III, PSAT I & II , Math Department Chair
Weeks, Cathie Geometry
Wilson, Andy U.S. History, AP Gov't. & Politics, AP MacroEconomics, Dual Credit U.S. History II
Zook, Sherrie Algebra I, SREB Math, Essentials of College Math, Foundations of Algebra
Address